RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Upland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upland, California
565 East 11th St., Upland, California, 91786, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Kyle Kennedy
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
2022 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2022 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2022 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2021 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2021 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (2)
2020 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (2)
2019 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2019 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2019 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2019 - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (4)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2018 - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2017 - Brooks PR Invitational (2)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2017 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2017 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2017 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2017 - The California Relays (2)
2017 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2016 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2016 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2016 - Simplot Games (2)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (4)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2015 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (15)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Simplot Games (1)
2015 - The California Relays (23)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (7)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (4)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2014 - The California Relays (5)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (6)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (7)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (13)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (3)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (14)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (10)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (19)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (4 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys - Large Schools - Race 13 - 2010 Inland Empire Challenge
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 12th 2010, 4:17am
Comments
Inland Empire Challenge
- Oct 9, 2010
Glen Helen Park, San Bernardino, CA, US, 92407
Mens 5k Large Schools Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
414
Hagenson, Trevor
Sr
Chino Hills
16:03.70
1
2
2136
Salas, David
Jr
Redlands
16:26.00
2
3
1233
Orozco, Alex
So
La Quinta (La Qu
16:26.50
3
4
2389
Martinez, Andres
Sr
San Gorgonio
16:29.00
4
5
2445
Morin, Logan
So
Serrano
16:32.70
5
6
2444
Minick, Ben
So
Serrano
16:33.90
6
7
412
Dahl, Brandon
Jr
Chino Hills
16:40.00
7
8
1439
Navarro, Christian
Sr
Los Osos
16:43.10
8
9
2137
Silva, Brandon
Sr
Redlands
16:45.60
9
10
413
Gastelum, Steven
Jr
Chino Hills
16:46.40
10
11
411
Chilton, Jordan
So
Chino Hills
16:48.00
11
12
508
Robles, Cesar
Jr
Colton
16:50.10
12
13
856
Acomb, Brent
Jr
Great Oak
16:54.10
13
14
2442
Kniss, Jimmy
Fr
Serrano
16:55.10
14
15
139
Hnyin, Haydar
Jr
Arroyo Valley
17:05.60
15
16
1441
Sincock, Joel
Jr
Los Osos
17:06.80
16
17
859
Crapo, Benji
Jr
Great Oak
17:07.90
17
18
2534
Shinn, Okaro
Fr
Temecula Valley
17:09.20
18
19
346
Ramirez-Natividad, Ant
Fr
Cathedral City
17:09.50
19
20
2441
Fernandez, Steven
Fr
Serrano
17:10.00
20
21
1442
Wilder, Justin
Sr
Los Osos
17:12.60
21
22
1227
Arana, Luciano
Jr
La Quinta (La Qu
17:16.30
22
23
2531
Hernandez, Gus
So
Temecula Valley
17:18.10
23
24
860
Pierson, Trevor
Jr
Great Oak
17:19.30
24
25
2535
Thompson, Daniel
Jr
Temecula Valley
17:21.60
25
26
2532
Moreno, Alejandro
Fr
Temecula Valley
17:22.30
26
27
509
Sanchez, Joseph
Jr
Colton
17:22.50
27
28
2443
Little, Hunter
Jr
Serrano
17:23.90
28
29
369
Cantor-Martinez, Patri
Jr
Centennial (Coro
17:25.60
29
30
2584
Yarnell, Adam
Jr
Upland
17:28.00
30
31
752
Ruacho, Jesse
Jr
Fontana
17:32.70
31
32
861
Pimienta, Ty
Sr
Great Oak
17:33.10
32
33
410
Cantwell, Danny
Sr
Chino Hills
17:36.80
33
34
1440
Palti, Scott
Sr
Los Osos
17:37.60
34
35
416
Trafacanty, Michael
Jr
Chino Hills
17:38.80
35
36
1988
Serrano, Kevin
Jr
Rancho Verde
17:39.00
36
37
1438
Hollist, Andy
Sr
Los Osos
17:39.30
37
38
862
Van Hise, Seth
So
Great Oak
17:40.70
38
39
857
Burke, Conor
Jr
Great Oak
17:42.30
39
40
415
Howe, Tanner
Jr
Chino Hills
17:44.80
40
41
2582
Kennedy, Kyle
Jr
Upland
17:45.00
41
42
2138
Westerfield, Taylor
Sr
Redlands
17:45.80
42
43
2132
Asquith, Boyce
Jr
Redlands
17:47.70
43
44
2385
Torres, Pablo
So
San Gorgonio
17:48.10
44
45
371
Deistra, Andres
Jr
Centennial (Coro
17:48.50
45
46
2386
Bailey, Michael
Jr
San Gorgonio
17:48.90
46
47
1232
Massini, Adam
So
La Quinta (La Qu
17:50.10
47
48
2648
Landeros, Nicholas
Fr
Upland
17:53.80
48
49
674
Hess, Zach
Sr
Etiwanda
17:54.20
50
143
Zapata, Gabriel
Jr
Arroyo Valley
17:57.00
49
51
858
Clarke, Logan
Jr
Great Oak
17:59.30
50
52
2536
Tran, Michael
Sr
Temecula Valley
18:02.50
51
53
9
Hendrickson, Blake
Jr
Alta Loma
18:04.60
52
54
1985
Monterola, Gabriel
So
Rancho Verde
18:06.20
53
55
2643
Freestone, Cameron
Fr
Upland
18:09.30
54
56
2578
Wood, Travis
Fr
Temecula Valley
18:12.20
55
57
2388
Ibarra, Miguel
Sr
San Gorgonio
18:13.30
56
58
1437
Goedel, Michael
Sr
Los Osos
18:14.10
57
59
344
Gonzalez-Silva, David
So
Cathedral City
18:15.90
58
60
372
Jaeger, Jeffrey
Jr
Centennial (Coro
18:17.20
59
61
1989
Venegas, Javier
Jr
Rancho Verde
18:17.40
60
62
2647
Keys, Andrew
Fr
Upland
18:19.00
61
63
2446
Munguia, Travis
Sr
Serrano
18:19.60
62
64
1984
Lopez, Bryan
Jr
Rancho Verde
18:21.60
63
65
1986
Posado, Fernando
Sr
Rancho Verde
18:25.50
64
66
1230
Ewing, Grant
So
La Quinta (La Qu
18:27.80
65
67
750
gomez, Francisco
Sr
Fontana
18:30.10
66
68
1987
Rodriguez, Juan
Jr
Rancho Verde
18:30.90
67
69
1436
Boggs, Corey
Sr
Los Osos
18:31.50
68
70
2527
Salzman, Andrew
Jr
Temecula Valley
18:32.30
69
71
2617
Herbst, Andrew
So
Upland
18:34.20
70
72
345
Lecema, Jaime
Jr
Cathedral City
18:35.20
71
73
2440
Cornell, Hunter
Fr
Serrano
18:38.80
72
74
506
Montero, Joshua
Jr
Colton
18:41.40
73
75
141
Magna, Cesar
Jr
Arroyo Valley
18:43.90
74
76
1983
Gonzalez, Jacob
So
Rancho Verde
18:45.40
75
77
7
Garcia, Jeff
Jr
Alta Loma
18:48.80
76
78
753
Silva, Gilberto
Sr
Fontana
18:55.50
77
79
1226
Trujillo, Daniel
Jr
La Quinta (La Qu
18:55.90
78
80
343
Coronado, Francisco
Jr
Cathedral City
18:57.30
79
81
370
Comer, Matthew
Jr
Centennial (Coro
19:02.40
80
82
140
Lopez, Benito
Sr
Arroyo Valley
19:07.90
81
83
6
Eimen, Tyler
Jr
Alta Loma
19:08.30
82
84
8
Gaunt, Brandon
Sr
Alta Loma
19:09.10
83
85
2611
Tassew, Daniel
Jr
Upland
19:10.30
84
86
138
Calderilla, Lucas
Jr
Arroyo Valley
19:17.80
85
87
1223
Sanchez, Omar
Fr
La Quinta (La Qu
19:19.10
86
88
1222
Marrujo, Alec
So
La Quinta (La Qu
19:23.90
87
89
2390
Meisner, Trevor
Jr
San Gorgonio
19:27.50
88
90
2387
Rittenhouse, Ryan
Sr
San Gorgonio
19:28.20
89
91
507
Leyva, Alex
Jr
Colton
19:33.00
90
92
2392
Reyes, Manuel
Sr
San Gorgonio
19:39.00
91
93
751
Guerrero, Jonathan
Jr
Fontana
19:40.40
92
94
374
Paxman, Scott
Jr
Centennial (Coro
19:49.90
93
95
137
Bafford, Chris
Jr
Arroyo Valley
20:00.20
94
96
10
Rojas, Joel
Jr
Alta Loma
20:14.80
95
97
749
Acosta, Carlos
Sr
Fontana
20:16.30
96
98
142
Martinez, Brian
Sr
Arroyo Valley
20:52.00
97
99
347
Rodriguez, Angel
So
Cathedral City
20:54.30
98
100
505
Bavadian, Daniel
Fr
Colton
20:58.90
99
101
342
Camacho, Rosendo
Fr
Cathedral City
20:59.60
100
102
2115
Rahlwes, Shawn
Jr
Redlands
21:03.60
101
103
348
Zweig, Zane
So
Cathedral City
21:20.90
102
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys - Small Schools - Race 09 - 2010 Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Sweepstakes - Race 11 - 2010 Inland Empire Challenge
Frosh Boys - Large Schools - Race 07 - 2010 Inland Empire Challen
Frosh Girls - Large Schools - Race 10 - 2010 Inland Empire Challe
Frosh/Soph Boys - Mid-Size Schools - Race 05 - 2010 Inland Empire
Frosh/Soph Girls - Mid-Size Schools - Race 02 - 2010 Inland Empir
Girls Sweepstakes - Race 12 - 2010 Inland Empire Challenge
Soph Boys - Large Schools - Race 01 - 2010 Inland Empire Challeng
Soph Girls - Large Schools - Race 04 - 2010 Inland Empire Challen
Varsity Boys - Large Schools - Race 13 - 2010 Inland Empire Chall
Varsity Girls - Mid-Size Schools - Race 08 - 2010 Inland Empire C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#challenge
More videos
Race 94 - Boys D1 Varsity - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invite 2010
124 shares:
Inland Empire Challenge
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Arroyo Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
,
Cathedral City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cathedral City, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Upland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upland, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
6
2022
13
1
2021
8
1
2020
2
2019
14
1
2018
6
2017
14
2016
13
2015
66
15
2014
59
16
2013
34
14
2012
31
8
2011
35
10
2010
41
12
2009
37
6
2008
3
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!